Espacoso Apartamento Com Churrasqueira Expo Imig
The 60 m² Espacoso Apartamento Com Churrasqueira Expo Imig Sao Paulo is a great place to stay in the Jabaquara district, 4.7 km from the big zoo "Botanic Gardens". The maximum occupancy at this 1-bedroom apartment is 2 guests.
The apartment lies about 10 minutes by car from the indoor theme park "Parque da Monica" and about 15 minutes by car from Botanical Garden of Sao Paulo.
Ensuring ultimate comfort, a patio and a balcony are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as an iron with ironing board. Also, a bathroom comes with a separate toilet and a shower, along with a hairdryer and bath sheets.
This accommodation includes self-catering facilities like a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware for guests' convenience. Ensuring that guests have a comfortable stay, Espacoso Apartamento Com Churrasqueira Expo Imig includes tea and coffee-making facilities as self-catering amenities. The restaurant Pizzaria Colombari is located 450 metres away. Espacoso Apartamento Com Churrasqueira Expo Imig is only a 10-minute drive to Congonhas airport.
- Local attractions
- Convention Center Imigrantes3.8 km
- Airports
- Congonhas4.3 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station14 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Espacoso Apartamento Com Churrasqueira Expo Imig?
Guests of Espacoso Apartamento Com Churrasqueira Expo Imig can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the indoor theme park "Parque da Monica", placed 4.3 km away. Other sights are the big zoo "Botanic Gardens" (4.7 km) as well as Botanical Garden of Sao Paulo (4.5 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Espacoso Apartamento Com Churrasqueira Expo Imig?
Guests of Espacoso Apartamento Com Churrasqueira Expo Imig can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Espacoso Apartamento Com Churrasqueira Expo Imig?
Guests staying at Espacoso Apartamento Com Churrasqueira Expo Imig have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Pizzaria Colombari, which has earned a remarkable 10/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Espetos Dallas Bar is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment is furnished with a mini-kitchen and offers tea and coffee making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment exactly?
The apartment consists of 60 square meters. - ❓
Does Espacoso Apartamento Com Churrasqueira Expo Imig feature a balcony or terrace?
The a terrace in Espacoso Apartamento Com Churrasqueira Expo Imig comes with a kitchenette.